Thursday, April 24, 2014
Marchesa
4:00 PM Amor chicano es para siempre Chicano Love is Forever Efraín Gutiérrez Special Screenings
7:00 PM El limpiador The Cleaner Adrian Saba New Releases
with No mires ahí Don’t Look There Daniel Romero Panorama Narrative Shorts
9:45 PM Heli Heli Amat Escalante New Releases
with Snare Snare Lisa Jackson Panorama Narrative Shorts
Alamo 2
12:30 PM Mateo Mateo María Gamboa Narrative Feature Competition
with Diário do Não Ver Diary of Not Seeing Cristina Maure, Joana Oliveira Narrative Shorts Competition
3:30 PM Nena, salúdame al Diego Baby, Say Hi to Diego Andrea Herrera Catal Panorama Narrative Features
with Femmes de ménage Cleaning Women Fernanda Pessoa Panorama Documentary Shorts
6:30 PM Amaneceres oxidados Rusted Dawns Diego Cohen Narrative Feature Competition
9:30 PM Jirafas Giraffes Kiki Álvarez Narrative Feature Competition
with Terapia Therapy Beatriu Vallès Narrative Shorts Competition
Alamo 3
1:00 PM Rincón de Darwin Darwin’s Corner Diego Fernández Pujol Narrative Feature Competition
with Interstate Interstate Camille Stochitch Narrative Shorts Competition
4:00 PM Bobô Bobô Inês Oliveira Narrative Feature Competition
with As Rosas Brancas The White Roses Diogo Costa Amarante Narrative Shorts Competition
7:00 PM Sex, Love & Salsa Sex, Love & Salsa Adrian Manzano Panorama Narrative Features
with Juan Night Stand Juan Night Stand Adrian Schwarz Panorama Narrative Shorts
9:45 PM Mapa Map Leon Siminiaini New Releases
with Cristales Crystals Juan Ferro Panorama Narrative Shorts
MACC
2:00 PM 3 Horas para Amar 3 Hours to Love Patrícia Nogueira Panorama Documentary Features
with En la casa, la cama y la calle At Home, in Bed and in the Streets Elizabeth Miller Panorama Documentary Shorts
4:00 PM Amancio Williams Amancio Williams Gerardo Panero Documentary Feature Competition
with Ghosts on the Mountain Ghosts on the Mountain Jared Jakins, Carly Jakins Documentary Shorts Competition
6:30 PM We Women Warriors We Women Warriors Nicole Karsin Documentary Feature Competition
with Buenos días resistencia Good Morning Resistance Adrián Orr Documentary Shorts Competition
8:45 PM The Visit The Visit Fany de la Chica Documentary Feature Competition
with Godka Cirka A Hole in the Sky Àlex Lora, Antonio Tibaldi Documentary Shorts Competition
St. Ed's
6:00 PM El cañaveral The Sugarcane Samuel Lopez Panorama Documentary Features
with Nanapush et la tortue Nanapush and the Turtle Melissa Mollen Dupuis Panorama Documentary Shorts
8:00 PM Luz, Anima, Ação Between Frames - The Art Of Brazilian Animation Eduardo Calvet Panorama Documentary Features